Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Shatu

Map of Darah-ye Shatu Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Da ahe Satu,Darah-ye Shatu,Darah-ye Shātū,Darreh-ye Shatu,Darreh-ye Shātu,درۀ شاتو,Ḏa ahe Sātu, Darah-ye Shātū

Darah-ye Shatu

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shatu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shātū. See Darah-ye Shatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shātū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Shatu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shatu
Places near Darah-ye Shatu

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Shatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shatu, Afghanistan