-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Mundah

Map of Koh-e Mundah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mundah,Kohe Munda,Kohe Munḏa,Kuh-e Mundeh,Kōh-e Mundah,Kūh-e Mundeh,کوه منده, Kōh-e Mundah

Koh-e Mundah

Welcome to the Koh-e Mundah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mundah. See Koh-e Mundah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mundah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Mundah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.55178/67.41393
  • Altitude: 3177 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mundah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mundah

Online Dating

Koh-e Mundah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mundah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mundah, Afghanistan