-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Katah Darah

Map of Koh-e Katah Darah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Katah Darah,Kohe Katada a,Kohe Kataḏa a,Kuh-e Kateh Darreh,Kōh-e Katah Darah,Kūh-e Kateh Darreh,کوه کته دره, Kōh-e Katah Darah

Koh-e Katah Darah

Welcome to the Koh-e Katah Darah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Katah Darah. See Koh-e Katah Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Katah Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Katah Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.51884/67.42912
  • Altitude: 3763 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Katah Darah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Katah Darah
Shērah (6.8 km) Ichargū (11.7 km) Ghujōrtū (12 km) Sar-e Jay (12 km) Ghujurtū (12.9 km) Sar-e Āsyā (13.4 km) Yakhnī Qōl (13.9 km) Bālā Qal‘ah-ye Tōr (15.8 km) Balaghlī (16 km) Kūn-e Paychgāh (16 km) ‘Alāhuddīn (17.1 km) Pā’īn Qal‘ah-ye Tōr (17.5 km) Paychgāh (17.6 km) Sar-e Būm (17.7 km) Sar-e Būm (17.9 km) Ōrtalayq (17.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Katah Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Katah Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Katah Darah, Afghanistan