Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Yalman

Map of Yalman Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yalman,Yalman (3),یلمن, Yalman


Welcome to the Yalman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yalman. See Yalman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yalman area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Yalman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:10
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Yalman
Places near Yalman

Online Dating

Yalman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yalman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yalman, Afghanistan