-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Shakh-e Almah

Map of Shakh-e Almah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shakh-e Almah,Shakh-e Almeh,Shakh-i-Alma,Shākh-e Almah,Shākh-e Almeh,Shākh-i-Alma,شاخ المه, Shākh-e Almah

Shakh-e Almah

Welcome to the Shakh-e Almah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh-e Almah. See Shakh-e Almah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh-e Almah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shakh-e Almah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.11504/67.55144
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:13
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Shakh-e Almah
  •  
Places near Shakh-e Almah

Online Dating

Shakh-e Almah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakh-e Almah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh-e Almah, Afghanistan