Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Pay Taveh

Map of Pay Taveh Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pai Tawa,Pai Tāwa,Pay Taveh,Pay Tawah,Pāy Tāveh,Pāy Tāwah,پای تاوه, Pāy Tāveh

Pay Taveh

Welcome to the Pay Taveh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāy Tāveh. See Pay Taveh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāy Tāveh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Pay Taveh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1522 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:32
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Pay Taveh
Places near Pay Taveh

Online Dating

Pay Taveh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pay Taveh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pay Taveh, Afghanistan