Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Seyyed

Map of Seyyed Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saiyad,Seyyed, Seyyed


Welcome to the Seyyed google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Seyyed. See Seyyed photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Seyyed area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Seyyed
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:06
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Seyyed
Places near Seyyed
Kalīgī (0.6 km) Saiyad (1.3 km) Pāy Tāwah (1.6 km) Deh Khwāb (1.9 km) Deh Khwāb (1.9 km) Kōchah Ārīq (2.2 km) Pāy Tāwah (2.6 km) Saiyad (2) (2.7 km) Khānah Sangī (2.9 km) Dagdī (3.3 km) Saiyad (3) (3.4 km) Deh Khwāb (3.5 km) Pāy Tāwah (3.6 km) Deh Khwāb (3.8 km) Pāy Tāwah (3.8 km) Pāy Tāwah (4.1 km) Kōchah Ārīq (4.2 km) Jān Muḩammad Kamar (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Seyyed Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Seyyed, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Seyyed, Afghanistan