Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Galawan Sai

Map of Galawan Sai Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Galawan Sai,Galawan Say,Galawān Sāy, Galawan Sai

Galawan Sai

Welcome to the Galawan Sai google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galawan Sai. See Galawan Sai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galawan Sai area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Galawan Sai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:43
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Galawan Sai
Places near Galawan Sai
Galahwān Sāy (0.1 km) Galahwān Sāy (0.9 km) Mas‘ūd (1.3 km) Galahwān Sāy (1.9 km) Mas‘ūd (2.3 km) Galahwān Sāy (2.5 km) Āq Mazār (2.6 km) Āq Mazār (2.7 km) Galahwān Sāy (2.9 km) Sar-e Qashqah (3 km) Mas‘ūd (3 km) Āq Mazār (3.5 km) Taghaylas (3.5 km) Chimqutan (3.6 km) Balinah (3.6 km) Chimqutan (3.8 km) Galahwān Sāy (4 km) Bāy Bachah Kamar (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Galawan Sai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Galawan Sai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galawan Sai, Afghanistan