-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jam Qotan

Map of Jam Qotan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jam Qotan,Jam Qotān,جم قتان, Jam Qotan

Jam Qotan

Welcome to the Jam Qotan google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jam Qotan. See Jam Qotan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jam Qotan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jam Qotan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.03228/67.37006
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:07
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Jam Qotan
  •  
Places near Jam Qotan

Online Dating

Jam Qotan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jam Qotan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jam Qotan, Afghanistan