Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Chamkoli

Map of Chamkoli Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chamkoli,Chamkolī,چمکلی, Chamkolī


Welcome to the Chamkoli google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chamkolī. See Chamkoli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chamkolī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chamkoli
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Chamkoli
Places near Chamkoli

Online Dating

Chamkoli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chamkoli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chamkoli, Afghanistan