-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sang-e Borideh

Map of Sang-e Borideh Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Borideh,Sang-e Borīdeh,Sang-e Buridah,Sang-e Burīdah,Sang-i-Borida,Sang-i-Borīda,سنگ بریده, Sang-e Borīdeh

Sang-e Borideh

Welcome to the Sang-e Borideh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Borīdeh. See Sang-e Borideh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Borīdeh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sang-e Borideh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.15698/67.27294
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:06
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Sang-e Borideh
  •  
Places near Sang-e Borideh
Chōb-e Nuldah (1.1 km) Qumishī (2.1 km) Maīsat (2.8 km) Ādam Tāsh (3.5 km) Koī Tāsh (3.8 km) Dultah (4.1 km) Ādam Tāsh (4.3 km) Mīranjī (4.6 km) Şūfī Qishlāq (5.2 km) Deh Khwāb (5.5 km) Taghaysū (5.6 km) Kōchah Ārīq (5.6 km) Ādam Tāsh (5.9 km) Guz̄ar (5.9 km) Khwājah Biland (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Borideh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Borideh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Borideh, Afghanistan