Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Sareg

Map of Band-e Sareg Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sareg,Band-i-Sareg, Band-e Sareg

Band-e Sareg

Welcome to the Band-e Sareg google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sareg. See Band-e Sareg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sareg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Sareg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:04
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Band-e Sareg
Places near Band-e Sareg

Online Dating

Band-e Sareg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Sareg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sareg, Afghanistan