Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Orlamish

Map of Orlamish Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Orlamesh,Orlamish,Ōrlamīsh,اورلمیش, Ōrlamīsh


Welcome to the Orlamish google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōrlamīsh. See Orlamish photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōrlamīsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Orlamish
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:57
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Orlamish
Places near Orlamish
Ōrlamīsh (0.7 km) Chōchman Qutan (1.7 km) Utah Kītī (5.4 km) Qadam ‘Alī (6.9 km) Buganmah (7.7 km) Şayyād (8.6 km) Qizil Sāy (9.2 km) Bēg Mōd (10 km) Surkh Kōchah (10.7 km) Qizil Sāy (11.4 km) Chaqmaqlī (11.6 km) Shōrāwak (12.3 km) Tukan Āwar (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Orlamish Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Orlamish, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Orlamish, Afghanistan