Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Nil-e Bolteh

Map of Nil-e Bolteh Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nil-e Bolteh,Nil-e Bultah,Nil-i-Bolta,نل بلته, Nil-e Bolteh

Nil-e Bolteh

Welcome to the Nil-e Bolteh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nil-e Bolteh. See Nil-e Bolteh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nil-e Bolteh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Nil-e Bolteh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Nil-e Bolteh
Places near Nil-e Bolteh

Online Dating

Nil-e Bolteh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nil-e Bolteh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nil-e Bolteh, Afghanistan