Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Du Koh

Map of Du Koh Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Do Kuh,Do Kūh,Du Koh,Dū Kōh,دو کوه,Ḏu Koh, Dū Kōh

Du Koh

Welcome to the Du Koh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dū Kōh. See Du Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dū Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Du Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:21
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Du Koh
Places near Du Koh

Online Dating

Du Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Du Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Du Koh, Afghanistan