Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Shor Qul

Map of Darah-ye Shor Qul Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shor Qul,Darah-ye Shōr Qul,Darrah-i-Sor Qil,Darrah-i-Šõr Qil,Darreh-ye Shur Qel,Darreh-ye Shūr Qel,درۀ شور قل, Darah-ye Shōr Qul

Darah-ye Shor Qul

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shor Qul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shōr Qul. See Darah-ye Shor Qul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shōr Qul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Shor Qul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:17
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shor Qul
Places near Darah-ye Shor Qul

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shor Qul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Shor Qul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shor Qul, Afghanistan