Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Larghan

Map of Larghan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Larghan,Larghan (1),Larghān,Larghān (1),لرغان, Larghān


Welcome to the Larghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Larghān. See Larghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Larghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Larghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Larghan
Places near Larghan
Larghān (0 km) Jōy-e Zindān (1.4 km) Larghān (1.8 km) Samangān-e Khōrd (2.3 km) Lar Ghan (2.5 km) ‘Omar Khēl (2.6 km) Kārtah-ye Ṣulh (2.7 km) Kārtah-ye Sabz Pūsh (2.7 km) Qōs Āsyā (2.9 km) Kārtah-ye Mīr Kōtal (3.2 km) Kārtah-ye Sabz (3.2 km) Kārtah-ye Murzārbarāt ‘Alī (3.3 km) Chughaī (3.4 km) Pashah Khānah (3.6 km) Kārtah-ye Khurāsān (3.6 km) Aībak (3.6 km) Mangtāsh (3.7 km) Tūtah (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Larghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Larghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Larghan, Afghanistan