-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Takht-e Rustam

Map of Takht-e Rustam Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takht-e Rostman,Takht-e Rustam,Takht-i- Rustman,Takht-i- Ṟustman,تخت رستم, Takht-e Rustam

Takht-e Rustam

Welcome to the Takht-e Rustam google satellite map! This water tank is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takht-e Rustam. See Takht-e Rustam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takht-e Rustam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Takht-e Rustam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: water tank
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.24362/68.01986
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Takht-e Rustam
  •  
Places near Takht-e Rustam

Online Dating

Takht-e Rustam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takht-e Rustam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takht-e Rustam, Afghanistan