Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Karwan

Map of Karwan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karevan,Karwan,Kārevān,Kārwān,Kāṟwān,کاروان, Kārwān


Welcome to the Karwan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārwān. See Karwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārwān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Karwan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:46
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Karwan
Places near Karwan

Online Dating

Karwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karwan, Afghanistan