-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Zindey Kot

Map of Zindey Kot Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zenday Kot,Zenday Kut,Zendāy Kōt,Zendāy Kūt,Zindey Kot,Zinḏêy Kōṯ,زنډۍ کوټ, Zinḏêy Kōṯ

Zindey Kot

Welcome to the Zindey Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zinḏêy Kōṯ. See Zindey Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zinḏêy Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Zindey Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.2568/68.014
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:05
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Zindey Kot
  •  
Places near Zindey Kot

Online Dating

Zindey Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zindey Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zindey Kot, Afghanistan