Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Samangan-e Khord

Map of Samangan-e Khord Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samangan-e Khord,Samangan-i-Khurd,Samangān-e Khord,Samangān-e Khōrd,Samangān-i-Khuṟd,سمنگان خورد, Samangān-e Khōrd

Samangan-e Khord

Welcome to the Samangan-e Khord google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samangān-e Khōrd. See Samangan-e Khord photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samangān-e Khōrd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Samangan-e Khord
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:26
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Samangan-e Khord
Places near Samangan-e Khord

Online Dating

Samangan-e Khord Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samangan-e Khord, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samangan-e Khord, Afghanistan