-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Zor Kot

Map of Zor Kot Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zor Kot,Zor Kut,Zōr Kōt,زور کوت, Zōr Kōt

Zor Kot

Welcome to the Zor Kot google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zōr Kōt. See Zor Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zōr Kōt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Zor Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.31452/67.97019
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:13
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Zor Kot
  •  
Places near Zor Kot
Zōr Kōt (0 km) Shaykhalah (0.6 km) Chughaī (0.8 km) Mangtāsh (1.3 km) ‘Omar Khēl (1.3 km) Lar Ghan (1.7 km) Kuhnah Samangān-e Kalān (2.9 km) Jōy-e Zindān (3 km) Ḩasan Khēl (3.6 km) Burganzar (3.7 km) Larghān (3.7 km) Akah Khēl (3.9 km) Dalkhākī (3.9 km) Gul Qishlāq (5.3 km) Larghān (5.3 km) Kōkjar (5.6 km) Samangān-e Khōrd (5.7 km) Tūtah (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Zor Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zor Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zor Kot, Afghanistan