Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Chughai

Map of Chughai Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Choghai,Chughai,Chughaī,چغی, Chughaī


Welcome to the Chughai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chughaī. See Chughai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chughaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chughai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:19
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Chughai
Places near Chughai

Online Dating

Chughai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chughai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chughai, Afghanistan