-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → `Omar Khel

Map of `Omar Khel Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Omar Khil,`Omar Khel,`Omar Kheyl,عمر خېل,‘Omar Kheyl,‘Omar Khēl, ‘Omar Khēl

`Omar Khel

Welcome to the `Omar Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Omar Khēl. See `Omar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Omar Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of `Omar Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.29953/67.99084
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:28
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near `Omar Khel
  •  
Places near `Omar Khel

Online Dating

`Omar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Omar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Omar Khel, Afghanistan