Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Mangtash

Map of Mangtash Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mangtash,Mangtāsh,منگتاش, Mangtāsh


Welcome to the Mangtash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mangtāsh. See Mangtash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mangtāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Mangtash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:59
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Mangtash
Places near Mangtash

Online Dating

Mangtash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mangtash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mangtash, Afghanistan