Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Asiabad

Map of Asiabad Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asiabad,Asya Bad,Asya Bād,Āsyā Bāḏ,Āsīābād,آسیا باد, Āsīābād


Welcome to the Asiabad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsīābād. See Asiabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsīābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Asiabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Asiabad
Places near Asiabad

Online Dating

Asiabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asiabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asiabad, Afghanistan