-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Tukzar

Map of Tukzar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Sangcharak,Kala Sangchārak,Qal`eh Sangcharek,Qala Sangcharak,Qal‘eh Sangchārek,Sangcarak,Sangcharak,Sangcārak,Takzar,Tokzar,Tokzār,Tuksar,Tukzar,Tukzār,Tākzār,Токзар,تکزار, Tukzār

Tukzar

Welcome to the Tukzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tukzār. See Tukzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tukzār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tukzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.94831/66.42132
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 12021
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:51
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Tukzar
  •  
Places near Tukzar
Tukzār (0 km) Firishqān (2.3 km) Firishqān-e Mīānah (3.7 km) ’esāmoddīn (3.9 km) Firishqān-e Pashmak (4.5 km) Tāghāy-e Khwājah ‘Ulyā (5 km) Tāghāy-e Khwājah Suflá (5.1 km) Langar-e Riẕwānqul (5.6 km) Alachah Kōtal (5.7 km) Bahārak (5.8 km) Guz̄ar-e Pā’īn (5.8 km) Nowābād (6 km) Tibir (6.5 km) Guz̄ar-e Bālā (6.6 km) Gōjbā (7.1 km) Surkhī (7.3 km) Tūp Khāneh (7.8 km) Akhpay (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Tukzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tukzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tukzar, Afghanistan