-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Zinjan

Map of Zinjan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zenjan,Zenjān,Zinjan,Zinjān,زنجان, Zinjān

Zinjan

Welcome to the Zinjan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zinjān. See Zinjan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zinjān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Zinjan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.85643/66.26571
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:58
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Zinjan
  •  
Places near Zinjan
Zinjān (0 km) Tāqchī (3.5 km) Awqāf (3.7 km) Langar-e Shāh ‘Abdullāh (5.6 km) Dahān-e Darah (5.6 km) Dū Darahgī (6.2 km) Masjid-e Sabz (6.5 km) Kulōlah Pushtah (7.3 km) Kaftar Khān (8 km) Bōynaqarah (8.4 km) Tōkhmānah (8.9 km) Dah Mardah (9.1 km) Tūp Khāneh (9.6 km) Pānich (9.7 km) Katah Qal‘ah (9.8 km) Pakandī (10.1 km) Gōjbā (10.3 km) Qazāq (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Zinjan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zinjan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zinjan, Afghanistan