-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Zawha

Map of Zawha Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zawha,Zāwhā,زاو ها, Zāwhā

Zawha

Welcome to the Zawha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zāwhā. See Zawha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zāwhā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Zawha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.8773/66.84798
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:46
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Zawha
  •  
Places near Zawha
Zāwhā (0 km) Chārkhak (1.8 km) Rāhgak (2.3 km) Hilī Kalān (2.7 km) Rāh Row (3 km) Tōnj (3.1 km) Gurbahā (3.3 km) Nowābād (3.5 km) Mukhtār (3.9 km) Seh Māhah (4.1 km) Dasht-e Rāgh (4.4 km) Hazār Paymānah (4.8 km) Dehak (4.8 km) Maghzār (4.9 km) Qursh (5 km) Chuqurak (5 km) Deh-e Sayyid (5.1 km) Tōlē Ḩasan (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Zawha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zawha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zawha, Afghanistan