-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Zarqurugh

Map of Band-e Zarqurugh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Zarqurugh,Bande Zargorugh,Bande Zarqorugh,Banḏe Zaṟqoṟugh,بند زرقرغ, Band-e Zarqurugh

Band-e Zarqurugh

Welcome to the Band-e Zarqurugh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Zarqurugh. See Band-e Zarqurugh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Zarqurugh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Zarqurugh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.42924/66.19797
  • Altitude: 3606 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:14
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Band-e Zarqurugh
  •  
Places near Band-e Zarqurugh

Online Dating

Band-e Zarqurugh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Zarqurugh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Zarqurugh, Afghanistan