-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Zakah

Map of Zakah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zaka,Zakah,Z̄akah,ذکه, Z̄akah

Zakah

Welcome to the Zakah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Z̄akah. See Zakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Z̄akah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Zakah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.4674/65.79887
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:23
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Zakah
  •  
Places near Zakah
Z̄akah (0 km) Afzaī Khān (1.5 km) Pakhahzaī (2 km) Ghōl Malik (2.1 km) Seh Shanbah (2.4 km) Z̄aghdalah (2.9 km) Kowdee (5.8 km) Kōdī (7 km) Afghān Tapah (7.1 km) Qōl Bandī (7.5 km) Shōr Jar (7.8 km) Afghān Tapah (8.6 km) Galah Jar (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Zakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zakah, Afghanistan