Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Yarghowak

Map of Yarghowak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yarghawak,Yarghowak,Yaṟghawak,یرغوک, Yarghowak


Welcome to the Yarghowak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yarghowak. See Yarghowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yarghowak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Yarghowak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:04
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Yarghowak
Places near Yarghowak

Online Dating

Yarghowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yarghowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yarghowak, Afghanistan