Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Yarghan

Map of Yarghan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yarghan,Yarghān,Yaṟghān,یرغان, Yarghān


Welcome to the Yarghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yarghān. See Yarghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yarghān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Yarghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:10
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Yarghan
Places near Yarghan

Online Dating

Yarghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yarghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yarghan, Afghanistan