-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye Yakhak

Map of Darah-ye Yakhak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Yakhak,Darrah-i-Yakhak,Darrahe Yakhak,Darreh-ye Yakhak,Darya Yakhak,درۀ یخک,Ḏaṟṟah-i-Yakhak,Ḏaṟṟahe Yakhak, Darah-ye Yakhak

Darah-ye Yakhak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Yakhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Yakhak. See Darah-ye Yakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Yakhak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Yakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.77899/66.04603
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:05
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Yakhak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Yakhak
Deh Mīānah-ye Bālā (2.3 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Pā’īn (3.6 km) Dehyak (7.6 km) Pārchah-Fōlād (8.8 km) Tagāw-Bāy (8.9 km) Wutjāy (9.6 km) Ikhtīār (10.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tak (11.7 km) Ḩişār (12 km) Malik (13.1 km) Sardarah (13.9 km) Baydīstān (14.1 km) Kaftar Khān (14.7 km) Ganjīā (14.7 km) Khānaqāh (14.8 km) Sardē (15 km) Wārwā (15.9 km) Qazāq (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Yakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Yakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Yakhak, Afghanistan