-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Wuzan

Map of Koh-e Wuzan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Wuzan,Kohe Wozan,Kohe Wozān,Kuh-e Wozan,Kōh-e Wuzān,Kūh-e Wozān,کوه وزان, Kōh-e Wuzān

Koh-e Wuzan

Welcome to the Koh-e Wuzan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wuzān. See Koh-e Wuzan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wuzān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Wuzan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.75228/66.4016
  • Altitude: 2976 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:46
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wuzan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Wuzan
Oshtur Gardan (2.6 km) Kham-e Gird (3.8 km) Kabōdāw (3.9 km) Shahīd (4.1 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (4.2 km) Dasht-e Majīd (5 km) Dasht Gumāb (5.1 km) Kajāb (5.6 km) Khushkak Darah (5.7 km) Kharpajak-e Pā’īn (5.9 km) Ēl-e Nabī (6.3 km) Kharpajak-e Bālā (6.6 km) Qurgh-e Qāẕī (7.6 km) Sar-e Chaman (7.8 km) Murghay (10.5 km) Dah Mardah (10.5 km) Sang-e Chārak (11.3 km) Shibōkan (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Wuzan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Wuzan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wuzan, Afghanistan