Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Warzakh

Map of Warzakh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Warzakh,Waṟzakh,ورزخ, Warzakh


Welcome to the Warzakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Warzakh. See Warzakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Warzakh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Warzakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:58
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Warzakh
Places near Warzakh

Online Dating

Warzakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Warzakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Warzakh, Afghanistan