-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Uchi

Map of Band-e Uchi Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Uchi,Band-e Ūchī,Bande Uci,Bandeuci,Banḏe Ūci,Banḏeūci,بند اوچی, Band-e Ūchī

Band-e Uchi

Welcome to the Band-e Uchi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ūchī. See Band-e Uchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ūchī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Uchi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.92996/66.08306
  • Altitude: 1711 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:59
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Band-e Uchi
  •  
Places near Band-e Uchi

Online Dating

Band-e Uchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Uchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Uchi, Afghanistan