-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Tonj

Map of Tonj Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tonj,Townj,Tōnj,تونج, Tōnj

Tonj

Welcome to the Tonj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōnj. See Tonj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōnj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tonj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.89198/66.87656
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:42
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Tonj
  •  
Places near Tonj

Online Dating

Tonj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tonj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tonj, Afghanistan