-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Toghak

Map of Band-e Toghak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ban de Toghak,Ban ḏe Tōghak,Band-e Toghak,Band-e Towghak,Band-e Tōghak,بند توغک, Band-e Tōghak

Band-e Toghak

Welcome to the Band-e Toghak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tōghak. See Band-e Toghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tōghak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Toghak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9279/66.97414
  • Altitude: 2098 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:44
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Band-e Toghak
  •  
Places near Band-e Toghak
Shāh-Pōlād (3.2 km) Zayr-e Shaqīl (3.2 km) Kōchkōh (3.4 km) Dum (3.8 km) Halakah (4 km) Jangal-e Qul (5 km) Zaytabar (5 km) Qōymast (5.1 km) Kham-e Ḩayid (5.1 km) Kharparīdah (5.3 km) Khar Shakastah (6.1 km) Qōymast (6.2 km) Sar-e Zāw (6.2 km) Yakakhāk (6.5 km) Jangalak (6.5 km) Khawālak (6.5 km) Larak (6.8 km) Khudāyār (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Toghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Toghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Toghak, Afghanistan