Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Turpaghly

Map of Turpaghly Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torpaghli,Torpaghly,Torpaghlī,Turpaghly,ترپغلی, Turpaghly


Welcome to the Turpaghly google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Turpaghly. See Turpaghly photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Turpaghly area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Turpaghly
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:23
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Turpaghly
Places near Turpaghly
Turpaghly (0 km) Buynī Qarah (1.3 km) Qipchaq (1.7 km) Dahānah-ye Karnaī (2.1 km) Sar-e Āsyā (2.3 km) Tāsh Kandah (3.6 km) Bābā ‘Iwaẕ (3.8 km) Āb Darah (4.3 km) Tājik (4.5 km) Tājikō Iltown (4.5 km) Alaghan (4.5 km) Aghir Sāy (4.6 km) Khwājah Iskandar (4.8 km) Balowchī (5.5 km) Uwghlan (6.5 km) Khwājah Iskandar (6.8 km) Tabah Aīāq (6.8 km) Kowrachī (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Turpaghly Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Turpaghly, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turpaghly, Afghanistan