Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Tibir

Map of Tibir Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Teber,Tebeṟ,Tibir,تبر, Tibir


Welcome to the Tibir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tibir. See Tibir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tibir area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tibir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:00
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Tibir
Places near Tibir

Online Dating

Tibir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tibir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tibir, Afghanistan