Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Towkhurdah

Map of Towkhurdah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tawkhurda,Tawkhurdah,Tawkhuṟḏa,Tawkhuṟḏah,Towkhurdah,توخرده, Towkhurdah


Welcome to the Towkhurdah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towkhurdah. See Towkhurdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towkhurdah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Towkhurdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:39
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Towkhurdah
Places near Towkhurdah

Online Dating

Towkhurdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Towkhurdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towkhurdah, Afghanistan