Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Tash Palagh

Map of Tash Palagh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tash Palagh,Taspalagh,Tāsh Palāgh,Tās̄palāgh,تاش پلاغ, Tāsh Palāgh

Tash Palagh

Welcome to the Tash Palagh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāsh Palāgh. See Tash Palagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāsh Palāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Tash Palagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3193 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:34
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Tash Palagh
Places near Tash Palagh

Online Dating

Tash Palagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tash Palagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tash Palagh, Afghanistan