Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shaylah-ye Tarnaw

Map of Shaylah-ye Tarnaw Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela Tarnaw,Sela-i-Tarnaw,Shaylah-ye Tarnaw,Shaylah-ye Tarnāw,Shelah-e Tarnav,Shēlah-e Tarnāv,Sēla Taṟnāw,S̄ēla-i-Taṟnāw,شیلۀ ترناو, Shaylah-ye Tarnāw

Shaylah-ye Tarnaw

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Tarnaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Tarnāw. See Shaylah-ye Tarnaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Tarnāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shaylah-ye Tarnaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Tarnaw
Places near Shaylah-ye Tarnaw

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Tarnaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Tarnaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Tarnaw, Afghanistan