Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Tarikak

Map of Tarikak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarikak,Tārīkak,Tāṟikak,تاریکک, Tārīkak


Welcome to the Tarikak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tārīkak. See Tarikak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tārīkak area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Tarikak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:28
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Tarikak
Places near Tarikak

Online Dating

Tarikak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarikak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarikak, Afghanistan