-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Tamsik

Map of Koh-e Tamsik Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tamsik,Kohe Tamsek,Kohe Tamsik,Kohe Tamsīk,Kuh-e Tamsik,Kōh-e Tamsik,Kōh-e Tamsīk,Kūh-e Tamsīk,کوه تم سک,کوه تمسیک, Kōh-e Tamsik

Koh-e Tamsik

Welcome to the Koh-e Tamsik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tamsik. See Koh-e Tamsik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tamsik area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Tamsik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2942/65.74185
  • Altitude: 2874 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:54
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tamsik
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tamsik

Online Dating

Koh-e Tamsik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tamsik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tamsik, Afghanistan