-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Tamsik

Map of Tamsik Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tamsik,Tamsīk,تمسیک, Tamsīk

Tamsik

Welcome to the Tamsik google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tamsīk. See Tamsik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tamsīk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tamsik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.31421/65.78594
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:17
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Tamsik
  •  
Places near Tamsik
Tamsīk (0 km) Sarrak (2.4 km) Qūdūqak (2.9 km) Sufrak (3.7 km) Gazak (5.3 km) Talak (5.6 km) Kham-e Safēd (6.5 km) Bulōkah (6.9 km) Jar-e Murād (8.1 km) Sōkhtah (9 km) Kakrak (9.9 km) Chūāk (10.7 km) Dārē (12.6 km) Dartaykhī (13 km) Shōrah List (14.8 km) Zaygōlak (15.7 km) Jahī (16.2 km) Gumāw (16.6 km)

Online Dating

Tamsik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tamsik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tamsik, Afghanistan