Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Tali Biland

Map of Koh-e Tali Biland Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tali Biland,Kohe Talibeland,Kohe Talibelanḏ,Kuh-e Taliboland,Kōh-e Talī Biland,Kūh-e Talīboland,کوه تلی بلند, Kōh-e Talī Biland

Koh-e Tali Biland

Welcome to the Koh-e Tali Biland google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Talī Biland. See Koh-e Tali Biland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Talī Biland area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Tali Biland
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2862 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:14
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tali Biland
Places near Koh-e Tali Biland

Online Dating

Koh-e Tali Biland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tali Biland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tali Biland, Afghanistan