-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Takhtah

Map of Band-e Takhtah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Takhtah,Band-e Takhteh,Bande Takhta,Banḏe Takhta,بند تخته, Band-e Takhtah

Band-e Takhtah

Welcome to the Band-e Takhtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Takhtah. See Band-e Takhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Takhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Takhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.22177/66.39938
  • Altitude: 3533 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:15
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Band-e Takhtah
  •  
Places near Band-e Takhtah

Online Dating

Band-e Takhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Takhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Takhtah, Afghanistan