Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Takhshi

Map of Takhshi Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takchi,Takhchi,Takhshi,Takhshī,Takhsi,Takhs̄i,تخشی, Takhshī


Welcome to the Takhshi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhshī. See Takhshi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhshī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Takhshi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:23
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Takhshi
Places near Takhshi

Online Dating

Takhshi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhshi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhshi, Afghanistan